Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise
Gary Sinise to Star in Criminal Minds Spin-Off

Get the details

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Gary Sinise
CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has c…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY Finale: Is Mac Ready for the Future?

For the third year in a row, CSI: NY will draw its season to a close Friday without knowing what the…

Ted Danson, Gary Sinise
CSI: NY: How Far Will Mac Go to Save Christine?

Friday's episode of CSI: NY may feature a side of Mac Taylor viewers don't see very often.The episod…

Gary Sinise, Navid Negahban
Exclusive: CSI: NY Books Homeland Villain for Crossover Episode

Abu Nazir lives! CSI: NY has cast Navid Negahban, aka Homeland's most-wanted (and recently deceased)…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrities Who Give Back

his holiday season, check out the stars who celebrate the gift of giving

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
CSI: NYFlag on the Play(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

A sexy star quarterback for the Lingerie Football League is found dead in a locker-room hot tub at Madison Square Garden. The investigation reveals traces of lidocaine in the victim's body, a drug to which she was allergic. It's also learned that a previou (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
CSI: NYSanguine Love(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a woman in Central Park whose body is drained of blood and is missing part of an ear. The probe uncovers a dark subculture where individuals are involved in vampirism.