Gary SiniseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

User Rating: (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produ…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 2:40am
The Big Bounce MOMAXe

A nomadic ex-con (Owen Wilson) hooks up with a grifter (Sara Foster) to rip off her rich lover (Gary Sinise). Muddled adaptation of Elmore Leonard's quirky novel features a great cast, including Morgan Freeman, Charlie Sheen, Bebe Neuwirth, Willie Nelson a (more…)

Sun Feb 1 6:00pm
The Green Mile SUNDe

Death row criminal John Coffey has been sentenced for the murders of two innocent girls, but his kind manner doesn't seem to fit the mold of a cold killer. The prison guards soon discover that Coffey seems to have supernatural powers of healing.

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
The Green Mile SUNDe

Death row criminal John Coffey has been sentenced for the murders of two innocent girls, but his kind manner doesn't seem to fit the mold of a cold killer. The prison guards soon discover that Coffey seems to have supernatural powers of healing.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop