Gary SiniseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

User Rating: (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produ…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:45pm
The Big Bounce HBO

A nomadic ex-con (Owen Wilson) hooks up with a grifter (Sara Foster) to rip off her rich lover (Gary Sinise). Muddled adaptation of Elmore Leonard's quirky novel features a great cast, including Morgan Freeman, Charlie Sheen, Bebe Neuwirth, Willie Nelson a (more…)

Sat Feb 28 6:15pm
Snake Eyes FLIXe

Brian De Palma's thriller is set in an Atlantic City hotel-casino, where the deck is stacked against a cop investigating a political conspiracy. The memorable opening features a 12-minute tracking shot with only two cuts.

Mon Mar 2 7:50am
The Big Bounce HBO2e

A nomadic ex-con (Owen Wilson) hooks up with a grifter (Sara Foster) to rip off her rich lover (Gary Sinise). Muddled adaptation of Elmore Leonard's quirky novel features a great cast, including Morgan Freeman, Charlie Sheen, Bebe Neuwirth, Willie Nelson a (more…)

Shop