Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise
Gary Sinise to Star in Criminal Minds Spin-Off

Get the details

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Gary Sinise
CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has c…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY Finale: Is Mac Ready for the Future?

For the third year in a row, CSI: NY will draw its season to a close Friday without knowing what the…

Ted Danson, Gary Sinise
CSI: NY: How Far Will Mac Go to Save Christine?

Friday's episode of CSI: NY may feature a side of Mac Taylor viewers don't see very often.The episod…

Gary Sinise, Navid Negahban
Exclusive: CSI: NY Books Homeland Villain for Crossover Episode

Abu Nazir lives! CSI: NY has cast Navid Negahban, aka Homeland's most-wanted (and recently deceased)…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrities Who Give Back

his holiday season, check out the stars who celebrate the gift of giving

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 9:00pm
Criminal MindsBeyond BordersNew(Season 10, Episode 19) CBS

A family of four are abducted in Barbados while on vacation. The BAU is called to assist the International Unit. Their joint investigation reveals the case matches one the BAU investigated last year in Florida.

Wed Apr 8 11:00pm
CSI: NYThe Formula(Season 6, Episode 15) TNT

A legendary racer (Antonio Sabato Jr.) dies when his car explodes on a New York street just two days before a big race. The probe reveals the car was tampered with and that he was murdered. Suspicion falls on his leading competitor (Danica Patrick).

Thu Apr 9 12:00am
CSI: NYUncertainty Rules(Season 6, Episode 16) TNT

The CSIs investigate when four bodies are discovered in a hotel room and a friend of the victims' is found walking in a street covered in their blood and carrying an ax. The probe reveals two of the victims took the suspect out to celebrate his 21st birthd (more…)