Gary Oldman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 21, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

On Tuesday night's The Late Late Show, host James Corden adapted his buddy Justin Bieber's lyrics into a soap opera starring Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Corden himself, with a special appearance by Gary Oldman. It turns out that "Love Yourself" and "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Movie Review: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
02:08 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Dawn of the Planet of the Apes' starring Andy Serkis, Jason Clarke, and Gary Oldman.
Kevin Costner and Gary Oldman On 'Grayer' 'JFK' Reunion, Co-Star Gal Gadot
01:47 — 'JFK' stars Kevin Costner, Gary Oldman and Tommy Lee Jones reunite for 'Criminal' -- in theaters April 15.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:00am
The Dark Knight SPIKE

In this sequel, Batman and idealistic DA Harvey Dent join forces to arrest and prosecute Gotham City's crime lords. But the deranged Joker raises the stakes by declaring all-out war on the forces of law and order.

I’ll Watch2075 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:00am
The Dark Knight SPIKE

In this sequel, Batman and idealistic DA Harvey Dent join forces to arrest and prosecute Gotham City's crime lords. But the deranged Joker raises the stakes by declaring all-out war on the forces of law and order.

I’ll Watch2075 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:15pm
The Fifth Element STZEN

A 23rd-century New York City cabbie encounters a genetically engineered alien named Leeloo, who has the life force that can unite the planet's elements and stave off a raging fireball that's on a collision course with Earth.

I’ll Watch854 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexandra Edenborough and Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman and Wife Are Getting Divorced After Six Years of Marriage

Get the details

Triumph
Top Moments: True Blood's Sucky Death and Triumph Poops on the World Cup

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Brushes with Death: Despite Mike's misgivings, Johnny goes un…

Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman Apologizes for Anti-Semitic Comments

Gary Oldman has apologized for his anti-Semitic remarks during his defense of Mel Gibson and Alec Ba…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Benjamin McKenzie
Gotham Casts Southland's Benjamin McKenzie as Detective Gordon

Benjamin McKenzie is returning to the network that made him famous. The O.C. alum has been tapped to…

Michael Pitt
Hannibal Casts Michael Pitt as Dr. Lecter's New Nemesis

Michael Pitt has joined Hannibal as a new foe for Dr. Lecter, Entertainment Weekly reports. Pitt wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 21, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet