Gary Oldman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman

Birth Place: London, England

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

On Tuesday night's The Late Late Show, host James Corden adapted his buddy Justin Bieber's lyrics into a soap opera starring Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Corden himself, with a special appearance by Gary Oldman. It turns out that "Love Yourself" and "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Peeking with Gary Oldman
Criss Angel gives actor Gary Oldman a gift - but no peeking!
Acting Lessons with Gary Oldman
Criss gets some acting lessons from the master, Gary Oldman.
Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Movie Review: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
02:08 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Dawn of the Planet of the Apes' starring Andy Serkis, Jason Clarke, and Gary Oldman.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 24 12:25am
Hannibal STZEN

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Mon Oct 24 5:05am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Oct 24 10:00pm
Child 44 HBO2

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexandra Edenborough and Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman and Wife Are Getting Divorced After Six Years of Marriage

Get the details

Top Moments: True Blood's Sucky Death and Triumph Poops on the World Cup

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Brushes with Death: Despite Mike's misgivings, Johnny goes un…

Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman Apologizes for Anti-Semitic Comments

Gary Oldman has apologized for his anti-Semitic remarks during his defense of Mel Gibson and Alec Ba…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Benjamin McKenzie
Gotham Casts Southland's Benjamin McKenzie as Detective Gordon

Benjamin McKenzie is returning to the network that made him famous. The O.C. alum has been tapped to…

Michael Pitt
Hannibal Casts Michael Pitt as Dr. Lecter's New Nemesis

Michael Pitt has joined Hannibal as a new foe for Dr. Lecter, Entertainment Weekly reports. Pitt wil…


  • Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan, <em style="">The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did you correctly guess Negan's victim? editors break down theories about what's coming up on The Walking Dead