Gary Oldman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 21, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexandra Edenborough and Gary Oldman

Gary Oldman and Wife Are Getting Divorced After Six Years of Marriage

Gary Oldman has a hard time staying married. The Dark Knight actor and Alexandra Edenborough, Oldman's fourth wife, are getting a divorce, People reports. Edenborough, 36, filed divorce papers on Friday, citing "irreconcilable differences." The… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 2:32am
The Dark Knight AMC

In this sequel, Batman and idealistic DA Harvey Dent join forces to arrest and prosecute Gotham City's crime lords. But the deranged Joker raises the stakes by declaring all-out war on the forces of law and order.

Tue Sep 1 12:12am
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 23) NIK

Part 1 of two. On the eve of Chandler and Monica's big day, the groom vanishes and the girls discover a shocking secret about the bride-to-be. Meanwhile, Joey fears he may not make the ceremony after getting stuck while filming a movie with a famous, sligh (more…)

Tue Sep 1 12:48am
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 24) NIK

Conclusion. Chandler learns of Monica's big news before she walks down the aisle, while Joey's intoxicated costar keeps him from getting to the church on time. Richard Crosby: Gary Oldman. Helena: Kathleen Turner. Nora: Morgan Fairchild. Judy: Christina Pi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Triumph
Top Moments: True Blood's Sucky Death and Triumph Poops on the World Cup

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Brushes with Death: Despite Mike's misgivings, Johnny goes un…

Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman Apologizes for Anti-Semitic Comments

Gary Oldman has apologized for his anti-Semitic remarks during his defense of Mel Gibson and Alec Ba…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Benjamin McKenzie
Gotham Casts Southland's Benjamin McKenzie as Detective Gordon

Benjamin McKenzie is returning to the network that made him famous. The O.C. alum has been tapped to…

Michael Pitt
Hannibal Casts Michael Pitt as Dr. Lecter's New Nemesis

Michael Pitt has joined Hannibal as a new foe for Dr. Lecter, Entertainment Weekly reports. Pitt wil…

Gary Oldman
Fox Orders Gotham Series About Batman's Commissioner Gordon

Fox has given a series commitment order to the drama pilot Gotham.  The project, from Warner Bros. T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 21, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (153 ratings)
  • Your Rating: