Gary Oldman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman

Birth Place: London, England

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harrison Ford and Amy Adams

16 Actors You Won't Believe Have Never Won an Oscar

Last year, Leonardo DiCaprio finally got what he's been thirsting for: his first Oscar. For what felt like forever, Leo was the ultimate poster boy for acclaimed actors still waiting for that official Academy recognition -- but he was far from the fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Audience Q&A w/ James Corden
05:36 — James decides to take a few questions from his audience only to find out most of the asks aren't for him.
Ray Romano Loves His British Accent
03:35 — When Ray Romano explains how the writers he worked with on "Everybody Loves Raymond" made him showcase his British accent, James and Gary Oldman put h (more…)
Justin Bieber Soap Opera w/ Salma Hayek Pinault, Ray Romano & Gary Oldman
04:57 — James and his guests act out a dramatic soap opera lovers' quarrel, with all the dialogue coming from Justin Bieber songs.

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 11:25am
Paranoia TMC

Blue-collar worker Adam Cassidy becomes a corporate spy for a ruthless CEO who wants him to infiltrate the competition. In time, Adam realizes that he's being used as a pawn in a much-larger game.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Mar 29 1:05pm
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Wed Mar 29 6:00pm
Paranoia TMC

Blue-collar worker Adam Cassidy becomes a corporate spy for a ruthless CEO who wants him to infiltrate the competition. In time, Adam realizes that he's being used as a pawn in a much-larger game.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Gary Oldman ask, "Is it too late now to say sorry?"

Alexandra Edenborough and Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman and Wife Are Getting Divorced After Six Years of Marriage

Get the details

Triumph
Top Moments: True Blood's Sucky Death and Triumph Poops on the World Cup

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Brushes with Death: Despite Mike's misgivings, Johnny goes un…

Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman Apologizes for Anti-Semitic Comments

Gary Oldman has apologized for his anti-Semitic remarks during his defense of Mel Gibson and Alec Ba…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Benjamin McKenzie
Gotham Casts Southland's Benjamin McKenzie as Detective Gordon

Benjamin McKenzie is returning to the network that made him famous. The O.C. alum has been tapped to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.