Gary Oldman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 21, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

On Tuesday night's The Late Late Show, host James Corden adapted his buddy Justin Bieber's lyrics into a soap opera starring Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Corden himself, with a special appearance by Gary Oldman. It turns out that "Love Yourself" and "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paranoia - Trailer
02:36 — In this high-stakes thriller, Adam Cassidy (Liam Hemsworth) is a charming, blue collar guy trying to get ahead in his entry-level job at Wyatt Telecom (more…)
Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes - Trailer
02:30 — A growing nation of genetically evolved apes led by Caesar is threatened by a band of human survivors of the devastating virus unleashed a decade earl (more…)
Robocop
00:22 — In RoboCop, the year is 2028 and multinational conglomerate OmniCorp is at the center of robot technology. Overseas, their drones have been used by th (more…)
Ray Romano Loves His British Accent
03:35 — When Ray Romano explains how the writers he worked with on "Everybody Loves Raymond" made him showcase his British accent, James and Gary Oldman put h (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 3:30am
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes MAXe

War begins to brew between the human survivors of a deadly plague and a thriving society of genetically evolved apes led by the sage simian Caesar. When their fragile truce collapses, the fight to become the dominant species starts.

I’ll Watch242 Watching
Wed Jun 29 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. On the eve of Chandler and Monica's big day, the groom vanishes and the girls discover a shocking secret about the bride-to-be. Meanwhile, Joey fears he may not make the ceremony after getting stuck while filming a movie with a famous, sligh (more…)

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Wed Jun 29 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Chandler learns of Monica's big news before she walks down the aisle, while Joey's intoxicated costar keeps him from getting to the church on time. Richard Crosby: Gary Oldman. Helena: Kathleen Turner. Nora: Morgan Fairchild. Judy: Christina Pi (more…)

I’ll Watch262 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexandra Edenborough and Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman and Wife Are Getting Divorced After Six Years of Marriage

Get the details

Triumph
Top Moments: True Blood's Sucky Death and Triumph Poops on the World Cup

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Brushes with Death: Despite Mike's misgivings, Johnny goes un…

Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman Apologizes for Anti-Semitic Comments

Gary Oldman has apologized for his anti-Semitic remarks during his defense of Mel Gibson and Alec Ba…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Benjamin McKenzie
Gotham Casts Southland's Benjamin McKenzie as Detective Gordon

Benjamin McKenzie is returning to the network that made him famous. The O.C. alum has been tapped to…

Michael Pitt
Hannibal Casts Michael Pitt as Dr. Lecter's New Nemesis

Michael Pitt has joined Hannibal as a new foe for Dr. Lecter, Entertainment Weekly reports. Pitt wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 21, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »