Gary OldmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 21, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gary Oldman Photos

  • Alexandra Edenborough and Gary Oldman - "The Dark Knight Rises" Premiere in New York City, July 16, 2012
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Gary Oldman and Alexandra Edenborough - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage
  • Gary Oldman, Michael Caine, Christian Bale and Maggie Gyllenhaal - "The Dark Knight" New York City premiere at AMC Loews Lincoln Center, July 14, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Gary Oldman, Radha Mitchell, and David Seltzer - "Nobody's Baby" portraits, Jan. 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Gary Oldman and Matt LeBlanc - Friends Helping Friends For Cancer, Sept. 1997
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Gary Oldman - "Batman Begins" premiere, June 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Gary Oldman, David Bowie and Edward Norton - David Bowies's "A Reality Tour", Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Gary Oldman - ShoWest Awards, March 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Gary Oldman and David Heyman - ShoWest Awards, March 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Gary Oldman - "Panic Room" premiere, March 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Gary Oldman and Donya Fiorentino - "Quest for Camelot" premiere, May 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Conan - Season 2 - Gary Oldman and Conan O' Brien
    Photo By: Meghan Sinclair/TBS

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop