Gary Oldman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 21, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexandra Edenborough and Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman and Wife Are Getting Divorced After Six Years of Marriage

Get the details

Triumph
Top Moments: True Blood's Sucky Death and Triumph Poops on the World Cup

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Brushes with Death: Despite Mike's misgivings, Johnny goes un…

Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman Apologizes for Anti-Semitic Comments

Gary Oldman has apologized for his anti-Semitic remarks during his defense of Mel Gibson and Alec Ba…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Benjamin McKenzie
Gotham Casts Southland's Benjamin McKenzie as Detective Gordon

Benjamin McKenzie is returning to the network that made him famous. The O.C. alum has been tapped to…

Michael Pitt
Hannibal Casts Michael Pitt as Dr. Lecter's New Nemesis

Michael Pitt has joined Hannibal as a new foe for Dr. Lecter, Entertainment Weekly reports. Pitt wil…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

2012 Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

Tell us who you think will take home gold at this year's Oscars

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
The Fifth Element USA

A 23rd-century New York City cabbie encounters a genetically engineered alien named Leeloo, who has the life force that can unite the planet's elements (earth, air, fire and water) and stave off a raging fireball that's on a collision course with Earth. Th (more…)

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
Red Riding Hood FX

Medieval villager Valerie (Amanda Seyfried) grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to tu (more…)

Mon Mar 30 12:45pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAXe

The fourth instalment of the Harry Potter series, the film revolves around Harry Potter, a young wizard, who finds himself selected as an under-aged competitor for a dangerous tri-wizard tournament.