Gary OldmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 21, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Triumph
Top Moments: True Blood's Sucky Death and Triumph Poops on the World Cup

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Brushes with Death:┬áDespite Mike's misgivings, John…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 7:30am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBO2e

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Sat Jan 31 2:30pm
The Book of Eli TNT

Eli (Denzel Washington) roams a postapocalyptic world, protecting a sacred tome that offers guidance on how to rebuild humanity. The evil Carnegie (Gary Oldman) goes to great lengths to acquire the powerful book, but Carnegie's adopted daughter (Mila Kunis (more…)

Mon Feb 2 2:00am
Hannibal HBOe

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop