Gary Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Lewis

Birth Name: Gary Stevenson

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 30, 1958, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Lewis, Caitriona Balfe

Exclusive Outlander Video: Can Claire Convince Colum of Her Cover Story?

Outlander's leading lady Claire may have escaped the Red Coats this time, but her battle back in time has only just begun. By the end of the series premiere, Claire (Caitriona Balfe) — despite attempts to flee — found herself in the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Outlander: Season One - Volume Two
OUTLANDER follows the story of Claire Randall, a married combat nurse from 1945 who is mysteriously swept back in time to 1743, where she is immediate (more…)
Outlander: Season One - Volume One
While on a second honeymoon with her husband, British combat nurse Claire Randall is transported back in time to 1743 Scotland. Accused of being a spy (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sam Heughan and Caitriona Balfe
On the Set: Outlander Finally Comes to Life on Starz

Step onto the set of new Starz drama Outlander, deep in the countryside north of Glasgow, and it's e…

Duncan Lacroix
Outlander Adds Game of Thrones Alum

Ron Moore's new Starz series Outlander has added another Game of Thrones alum. Duncan Lacroix, who p…

Gary Lewis, Graham McTavish
Outlander Adds The Hobbit and Gangs of New York Actors to MacKenzie Clan

Ron Moore's new Starz series Outlander has added two more to its ranks. The Hobbit's Graham McTavish…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Stevenson
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 30, 1958, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor