Gary Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Lewis

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gary Stevenson

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 30, 1958, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
Billy Elliot SUNDe

Crowd pleaser about an 11-year-old English boy (Jamie Bell) who defies his coal-miner father by skipping boxing lessons in favor of ballet class. Mrs. Wilkinson: Julie Walters. Tony: Jamie Draven. Dad: Gary Lewis.

Fri Apr 3 6:00am
Billy Elliot SUNDe

Crowd pleaser about an 11-year-old English boy (Jamie Bell) who defies his coal-miner father by skipping boxing lessons in favor of ballet class. Mrs. Wilkinson: Julie Walters. Tony: Jamie Draven. Dad: Gary Lewis.

Sat Apr 4 1:00pm
OutlanderSassenach(Season 1, Episode 1) STARZ

In the series premiere of this cable drama, a married British combat nurse time-travels from World War II to 1743 Scotland, is kidnapped by Highlanders and tends to an injured young warrior.

Sat Apr 4 2:05pm
OutlanderCastle Leoch(Season 1, Episode 2) STARZ

Claire is introduced to the laird, but suspicions about her grow as she makes a friend of the mysterious Geillis Duncan and the clan discovers her skills at healing.

Sat Apr 4 3:07pm
OutlanderThe Way Out(Season 1, Episode 3) STARZ

Claire uses her medical skills to escape Castle Leoch, and with help from Jamie, tends to a sick child. Later, during the evening entertainment, Claire listens to a tale that offers her hope for freedom.

Sat Apr 4 4:05pm
OutlanderThe Gathering(Season 1, Episode 4) STARZ

Claire plots to escape during the Castle's Gathering ceremony, but encounters with Jamie and a drunken Dougal alter her plans.

Sat Apr 4 5:05pm
OutlanderRent(Season 1, Episode 5) STARZ

Claire goes along on the MacKenzies' trip to collect rents, and witnesses Dougal using Jamie's scars to elicit sympathy for the cause of the Jacobites. Later, she realizes a momentous event in Scottish history is coming up fast.

Sat Apr 4 6:05pm
OutlanderThe Garrison Commander(Season 1, Episode 6) STARZ

Claire is thrown for a loop when her surprise meeting with a British general is interrupted by the dangerous Capt. Jack Randall, who suspects she is harboring secrets.

Sat Apr 4 7:03pm
OutlanderThe Wedding(Season 1, Episode 7) STARZ

Claire enters into a forced marriage with Jamie, but soon begins to experience deeper feelings for him.

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
OutlanderBoth Sides Now(Season 1, Episode 8) STARZ

Claire attempts to adapt to her new marriage, while Frank undertakes a desperate search for his missing wife. Later, a fate-changing opportunity presents itself to Claire, placing her in an emotional quandary.

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
Sat Apr 4 10:05pm
Sat Apr 4 11:10pm
Sun Apr 5 2:15am
Sun Apr 5 12:05pm
Sun Apr 5 12:45pm
Billy Elliot SUNDe

Crowd pleaser about an 11-year-old English boy (Jamie Bell) who defies his coal-miner father by skipping boxing lessons in favor of ballet class. Mrs. Wilkinson: Julie Walters. Tony: Jamie Draven. Dad: Gary Lewis.

Sun Apr 5 3:05pm
Sun Apr 5 7:55pm
Sun Apr 5 9:00pm
Sun Apr 5 9:40pm
Mon Apr 6 12:05am
Mon Apr 6 1:10am
Tue Apr 7 12:30pm
Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
Show More