Gary Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Lewis

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gary Stevenson

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 30, 1958, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Lewis, Caitriona Balfe
Exclusive Outlander Video: Can Claire Convince Colum of Her Cover Story?

Outlander's┬áleading lady Claire may have escaped the Red Coats this time, but her battle back in tim…

Sam Heughan and Caitriona Balfe
On the Set: Outlander Finally Comes to Life on Starz

Step onto the set of new Starz drama Outlander, deep in the countryside north of Glasgow, and it's e…

Duncan Lacroix
Outlander Adds Game of Thrones Alum

Ron Moore's new Starz series Outlander has added another Game of Thrones alum. Duncan Lacroix, who p…

Gary Lewis, Graham McTavish
Outlander Adds The Hobbit and Gangs of New York Actors to MacKenzie Clan

Ron Moore's new Starz series Outlander has added two more to its ranks. The Hobbit's Graham McTavish…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
Billy Elliot SUNDe

Crowd pleaser about an 11-year-old English boy (Jamie Bell) who defies his coal-miner father by skipping boxing lessons in favor of ballet class. Mrs. Wilkinson: Julie Walters. Tony: Jamie Draven. Dad: Gary Lewis.

Fri Apr 3 6:00am
Billy Elliot SUNDe

Crowd pleaser about an 11-year-old English boy (Jamie Bell) who defies his coal-miner father by skipping boxing lessons in favor of ballet class. Mrs. Wilkinson: Julie Walters. Tony: Jamie Draven. Dad: Gary Lewis.

Sat Apr 4 1:00pm
OutlanderSassenach(Season 1, Episode 1) STARZ

In the series premiere of this cable drama, a married British combat nurse time-travels from World War II to 1743 Scotland, is kidnapped by Highlanders and tends to an injured young warrior.