Gary Dourdan Celebrity Watchlist

In the early '90s Debbie Allen spotted Dourdan while he was vacationing in Paris and subsequently gave him his first big break—a recurring role on the Cosby Show spin-off A Different World. He quickly landed a succession of small parts in movies (Playing G… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Robert Durdin

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 11, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(534 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads

Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes since the series' pilot, will exit the show at the conclusion of the current season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Sources say Eads' departu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rocsi Gets Dramatic in 'Last Letter'
01:31 — ET's own Rocsi Diaz stars in the psychological thriller The Last Letter amid a cast that includes Omari Hardwick, Sharon Leal and Gary Dourdan, and we (more…)
First Look: Rocsi's Dramatic 'Last Letter'
00:48 — The versatile Rocsi shows her dramatic side in the psychological thriller The Last Letter amid a cast that includes Omari Hardwick, Sharon Leal and Ga (more…)
Sunset Park - Official Trailer
01:58 — Just when it seems things can't get any worse for the Sunset Park basketball team, they get a new coach who's short, white, female...and totally inexp (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 5:30pm
Alien Resurrection AMC

Ellen Ripley is back in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more vicious beasts.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Wed Sep 7 5:30pm
Alien Resurrection AMC

Ellen Ripley is back in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more vicious beasts.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Thu Sep 8 11:30am
Alien Resurrection AMC

Ellen Ripley is back in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more vicious beasts.

I’ll Watch169 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gary Dourdan
Gary Dourdan Blames CSI for His Bankruptcy

Why did Gary Dourdan file for bankruptcy? It's CSI's fault — at least that's what legal documents in…

Gary Dourdan
Gary Dourdan Pleads No Contest to Domestic Violence Charges

Former CSI star Gary Dourdan has pleaded no contest to domestic violence charges stemming from a dis…

Gary Dourdan
CSI's Gary Dourdan Files for Bankruptcy

Former CSI star Gary Dourdan has filed for bankruptcy, TMZ reports.According to the papers filed Aug…

George Eads
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Nick Goes to the Dog

Off screen, George Eads recently suffered the loss of both his dad and his dog. And as CBS' CSI ente…

Marg Helgenberger
Marg Helgenberger Says Goodbye to CSI

It's not every job where having your boss call you "the perfect ex-stripper/cokehead" could be consi…

William Petersen by Robert Voets/CBS
William Petersen Plans to Exit CSI

I think I hear CSI fans everywhere screaming. We teased casting changes for the CBS drama in a recen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Robert Durdin
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: December 11, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting