Gary Dourdan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

In the early '90s Debbie Allen spotted Dourdan while he was vacationing in Paris and subsequently gave him his first big break—a recurring role on the Cosby Show spin-off A Different World. He quickly landed a succession of small parts in movies (Playing G… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Robert Durdin

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 11, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (527 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gary Dourdan Photos

  • Macy Gray and Gary Dourdan - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards, September 18, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jorja Fox, William Petersen, Marg Helgenberger and Gary Dourdan of "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation", winners for Outstanding Ensemble in a Drama Series - 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Darryl McDaniels aka DMC and Gary Dourdan - 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan - 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan - 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan - 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan - 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan - The 29th Annual People's Choice Awards - 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan - The 29th Annual People's Choice Awards - 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan and Marg Helgenberger - The 32nd Annual People's Choice Awards - 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan - The 46th Annual GRAMMY Awards - 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Gary Dourdan and daughter Nyla - The 47th Annual GRAMMY Awards - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 9 Premiere, "For Warrick" - William Petersen as Grissom, Gary Dourdan as Warrick
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 3 Finale, "For Gedda" - Gary Dourdan as Warrick, William Petersen as Grissom
    Photo By: Bill Inoshita/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 3 Finale, "For Gedda" - Gary Dourdan as Warrick, Marg Helgenberger as Catherine
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 8 - "Cockroaches" - Gary Dourdan
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 8 - "Cockroaches" - Gary Dourdan, Rebecca Budig
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 8 - Jorja Fox, Robert David Hall, George Eads, William Petersen, Gary Dourdan, Marg Helgenberger, Eric Szmanda, Paul Guilfoyle
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 8, "Go to Hell" - Marg Helgenberger as Catherine, Gary Dourdan as Warrick
    Photo By: Bill Inoshita/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 8, "A La Cart" - Gary Dourdan as Warrick
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • CSI - Season 7, "Fannysmackin'' - Kevin Federline guest stars as an arrogant teenager, Gary Dourdan as Warrick
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • CSI - Crime Scene Investigation
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Gary Dourdan as "Warrick"
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/ CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Gary Dourdan as Warrick
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - cast
    Photo By: Andrew Macpherson/NBC
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - "Paper Or Plastic" - William Petersen and Gary Dourdan
    Photo By: Ron P. Jaffe/CBS
  • Gary Dourdan and Marg Helgenberger - The 32nd Annual People's Choice Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Stars Who've Gone Bankrupt

18 Photos | May 7, 2014

TV Characters We'll Miss the Most

10 Photos | Apr 23, 2009