Gary Dourdan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

In the early '90s Debbie Allen spotted Dourdan while he was vacationing in Paris and subsequently gave him his first big break—a recurring role on the Cosby Show spin-off A Different World. He quickly landed a succession of small parts in movies (Playing G… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Robert Durdin

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 11, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (527 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick…

Gary Dourdan
Gary Dourdan Blames CSI for His Bankruptcy

Why did Gary Dourdan file for bankruptcy? It's CSI's fault — at least that's what legal do…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 1:30pm
Being Mary JaneSleepless in Atlanta(Season 2, Episode 4) BET

Kara tries to protect Mary Jane from the results of a focus group; Niecy tries to shield herself and Treyvion from his father, who unexpectedly returns from college; Patrick tries to balance work and family; and Mary Jane meets with Sheldon DeWitt.

Sun Mar 1 3:00am
Being Mary JaneSleepless in Atlanta(Season 2, Episode 4) BET

Kara tries to protect Mary Jane from the results of a focus group; Niecy tries to shield herself and Treyvion from his father, who unexpectedly returns from college; Patrick tries to balance work and family; and Mary Jane meets with Sheldon DeWitt.

Sun Mar 1 10:00pm
Being Mary JaneSleepless in Atlanta(Season 2, Episode 4) BET

Kara tries to protect Mary Jane from the results of a focus group; Niecy tries to shield herself and Treyvion from his father, who unexpectedly returns from college; Patrick tries to balance work and family; and Mary Jane meets with Sheldon DeWitt.

Shop