Gary DourdanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

In the early '90s Debbie Allen spotted Dourdan while he was vacationing in Paris and subsequently gave him his first big break—a recurring role on the Cosby Show spin-off A Different World. He quickly landed a succession of small parts in movies (Playing G… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Robert Durdin

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 11, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (527 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick…

Gary Dourdan
Gary Dourdan Blames CSI for His Bankruptcy

Why did Gary Dourdan file for bankruptcy? It's CSI's fault — at least that's what legal do…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 1:25am
Perfect Stranger STARZ

Tricky mystery about a reporter who goes undercover to prove that a high-powered ad exec murdered her childhood friend.

Thu Feb 5 5:00pm
Perfect Stranger STARZ

Tricky mystery about a reporter who goes undercover to prove that a high-powered ad exec murdered her childhood friend.

Sun Feb 8 2:00am
Alien Resurrection ENC

Sigourney Weaver reprises her role as Ellen Ripley in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more beasts.

Shop