Gary Dourdan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

In the early '90s Debbie Allen spotted Dourdan while he was vacationing in Paris and subsequently gave him his first big break—a recurring role on the Cosby Show spin-off A Different World. He quickly landed a succession of small parts in movies (Playing G… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Robert Durdin

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 11, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (527 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Gary Dourdan
Gary Dourdan Blames CSI for His Bankruptcy

Why did Gary Dourdan file for bankruptcy? It's CSI's fault — at least that's what legal documents in…

Gary Dourdan
Gary Dourdan Pleads No Contest to Domestic Violence Charges

Former CSI star Gary Dourdan has pleaded no contest to domestic violence charges stemming from a dis…

Gary Dourdan
CSI's Gary Dourdan Files for Bankruptcy

Former CSI star Gary Dourdan has filed for bankruptcy, TMZ reports.According to the papers filed Aug…

George Eads
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Nick Goes to the Dog

Off screen, George Eads recently suffered the loss of both his dad and his dog. And as CBS' CSI ente…

Marg Helgenberger
Marg Helgenberger Says Goodbye to CSI

It's not every job where having your boss call you "the perfect ex-stripper/cokehead" could be consi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Gone Bankrupt

See the rich and famous who've gone broke

TV Characters We'll Miss the Most

See who TV viewers (regrettably) said goodbye to this season

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:30pm
Being Mary JaneOne Is the Loneliest Number(Season 2, Episode 8) BET

SNC covers a fatal school shooting in Atlanta; Mary Jane meets Sheldon's circle of friends; a new man in Kara's life helps her find a new purpose; Mark's relationship with Eric comes to an end; and Patrick makes a heartbreaking discovery.

Mon Mar 30 11:00pm
Being Mary JaneOne Is the Loneliest Number(Season 2, Episode 8) BET

SNC covers a fatal school shooting in Atlanta; Mary Jane meets Sheldon's circle of friends; a new man in Kara's life helps her find a new purpose; Mark's relationship with Eric comes to an end; and Patrick makes a heartbreaking discovery.

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
Being Mary JaneOne Is the Loneliest Number(Season 2, Episode 8) BET

SNC covers a fatal school shooting in Atlanta; Mary Jane meets Sheldon's circle of friends; a new man in Kara's life helps her find a new purpose; Mark's relationship with Eric comes to an end; and Patrick makes a heartbreaking discovery.