Gary Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Cooper

Birth Name: Frank James Cooper

Birth Place: Helena, MT

Died: May 13, 1961

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel

Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85. Montiel died at her home in Madrid after passing out, according to her biographer, Peter Villora. A La Ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Showdown At Teeter-Totter Gulch
12:44 — Tommy and Chuck go to a new playground where the peace-loving kids live in fear of a bully called "the junk-food kid." Doing his best Gary Cooper, Tom (more…)
The Hanging Tree - Official Trailer
02:48 — The story takes place in Skull Creek, an 1870s Montana gold camp. Dr. Joseph Frail (Cooper) arrives, setting out his shingle near the camp's boom-or-b (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 21 7:00pm
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult SUND

More inspired silliness finds Lt. Drebin (Leslie Nielsen) coaxed out of retirement to nail a terrorist. Jane: Priscilla Presley. Hocken: George Kennedy. Nordberg: O.J. Simpson. Rocco: Fred Ward. Muriel: Kathleen Freeman. Tanya: Anna Nicole Smith.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Wed Feb 22 2:15pm
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult SUND

More inspired silliness finds Lt. Drebin (Leslie Nielsen) coaxed out of retirement to nail a terrorist. Jane: Priscilla Presley. Hocken: George Kennedy. Nordberg: O.J. Simpson. Rocco: Fred Ward. Muriel: Kathleen Freeman. Tanya: Anna Nicole Smith.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patricia Neal
Oscar Winner Patricia Neal Dies at 84

Patricia Neal, the Oscar- and Tony-winning actress who overcame three strokes to continue her career…

Jeffrey Nordling and Eva Longoria Parker
Keck's Exclusives: The Desperate Housewives Get a Dallas Makeover

To kick off its seventh season, ABC's Desperate Housewives are strapping on their chaps for a sexy O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frank James Cooper
  • Birth Place: Helena, MT
  • Died: May 13, 1961
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.