Gary Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Cooper

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Frank James Cooper

Birth Place: Helena, MT

Birthday: May 7, 1901, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monda…

Patricia Neal
Oscar Winner Patricia Neal Dies at 84

Patricia Neal, the Oscar- and Tony-winning actress who overcame three strokes to continue her career…

Jeffrey Nordling and Eva Longoria Parker
Keck's Exclusives: The Desperate Housewives Get a Dallas Makeover

To kick off its seventh season, ABC's Desperate Housewives are strapping on their chaps for a sexy O…