Gary Cooper Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frank James Cooper

Birth Place: Helena, MT

Birthday: May 7, 1901, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom,…

Patricia Neal
Oscar Winner Patricia Neal Dies at 84

Patricia Neal, the Oscar- and Tony-winning actress who overcame three strokes to continue…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 3:30am
A Farewell to Arms TCM

A WWI lieutenant falls for a nurse, but their affair is derailed by a jealous major when he has her transferred. The two rekindle their romance when the officer is wounded and lands in her hospital.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop