Gary Coleman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gary Wayne Coleman

Birth Place: Zion, Illinois, United States

Died: May 28, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris

TV's 60 Greatest Catchphrases

These indelible and infinitely quotable words spoken by our favorite TV characters and personalities are forever etched in our brains. Not that there's anything wrong with that. 1. "Heeeere's...Johnny!"Ed McMahon hailed the arrival of Johnny Carson f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bart's Cranberry Sauce
00:56 — Bart's offer to help in the kitchen means more work for Marge.
Essay Winner
00:53 — Lisa loses an essay competition but is congratulated by the winner for writing a bold essay.
Homer's Love Letters
00:27 — Bart asks Marge to see the love letters Homer wrote her in the past.
Homer's Footsteps
00:53 — Homer learns that none of his children want to follow in his footsteps.

More NewsSee all »

Gary Coleman
Police Close Investigation into Gary Coleman's Death

The investigation into Gary Coleman's death has been closed after police found no new information, U…

Gary Coleman, Shannon Price
Gary Coleman Sought Restraining Order Against Shannon Price

New court documents show that Gary Coleman sought a restraining order against his ex-wife three mont…

Gary Coleman
Attorney: No Funeral for Gary Coleman; Estate Battle May Take Months

The lawyer assigned to Gary Coleman's estate says there will be no funeral services for the actor, T…

Gary Coleman
Ex-Lover Fights for Coleman's Remains and Estate

A former lover is fighting for Gary Coleman's remains and estate, according to People. Coleman's ex-…

Gary Coleman
Gary Coleman's Living Will Ordered 15 Days of Life Support

A living will shows Gary Coleman ordered that he be kept on life support for at least 15 days, accor…

Gary Coleman
Gary Coleman's Death Caused by Fall; Will Be Cremated in Two Days

Gary Coleman's cause of death has been listed as a fall, according to documents obtained by Entertai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Wayne Coleman
  • Birth Place: Zion, Illinois, United States
  • Died: May 28, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel