Gary Coleman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gary Wayne Coleman

Birth Place: Zion, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 8, 1968, Aquarius

Died: May 28, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris

TV's 60 Greatest Catchphrases

These indelible and infinitely quotable words spoken by our favorite TV characters and personalities are forever etched in our brains. Not that there's anything wrong with that. 1. "Heeeere's...Johnny!"Ed McMahon hailed the arrival of Johnny Carson f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hardball: Is Bush in Trouble? Cold Open
05:02 — On Hardball, host Chris Matthews insults guests Ann Coulter, Karl Rove and Gary Coleman, and discusses if Bush can improve his approval rating.
ArScheerio Paul Meets Arsenio Hall In A Comedy Worm Hole
07:29 — Arsenio invited ArScheerio Paul (aka Paul Scheer) onto the show, and it was like looking into a time traveling mirror. The two discussed Vanilla Ice, (more…)
Mr. Griffin Goes to Washington
Peter's toy company gets bought by a large cigarette company, and the toys are then used to market cigarettes to children. When Peter, on Lois's advic (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:30pm
The SimpsonsA Tale of Two Springfields(Season 12, Episode 2) FXX

The Who intervenes after Homer leads a revolt against a new area code that splits the town along lines of affluence. Roger Daltrey, Pete Townshend, John Entwistle and Zac Starkey provide voices. Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenHow Green Was My Apple(Season 8, Episode 16) TBS

The fruit of an apple tree blossoms into a border war between the Bundys and the D'Arcys. Surveyor: Danny Bonaduce. Inspector: Gary Coleman. Manager: Dave Madden. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:34am
My Wife and KidsPerfect Dad(Season 2, Episode 4) OXYGN

Claire and Kady and Jr. are fed up with the way Michael has been treating them while Jay has been away (“You've been a dictator,” Claire tells him), so they concoct a fantasy about “the perfect dad.” Then Michael gets a turn to concoct a fantasy of (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gary Coleman
Police Close Investigation into Gary Coleman's Death

The investigation into Gary Coleman's death has been closed after police found no new information, U…

Gary Coleman, Shannon Price
Gary Coleman Sought Restraining Order Against Shannon Price

New court documents show that Gary Coleman sought a restraining order against his ex-wife three mont…

Gary Coleman
Attorney: No Funeral for Gary Coleman; Estate Battle May Take Months

The lawyer assigned to Gary Coleman's estate says there will be no funeral services for the actor, T…

Gary Coleman
Ex-Lover Fights for Coleman's Remains and Estate

A former lover is fighting for Gary Coleman's remains and estate, according to People. Coleman's ex-…

Gary Coleman
Gary Coleman's Living Will Ordered 15 Days of Life Support

A living will shows Gary Coleman ordered that he be kept on life support for at least 15 days, accor…

Gary Coleman
Gary Coleman's Death Caused by Fall; Will Be Cremated in Two Days

Gary Coleman's cause of death has been listed as a fall, according to documents obtained by Entertai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Wayne Coleman
  • Birth Place: Zion, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 8, 1968, Aquarius
  • Died: May 28, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet