Gary Coleman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gary Wayne Coleman

Birth Place: Zion, IL

Birthday: February 8, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
TV's 60 Greatest Catchphrases

These indelible and infinitely quotable words spoken by our favorite TV characters and personalities…

Gary Coleman
Police Close Investigation into Gary Coleman's Death

The investigation into Gary Coleman's death has been closed after police found no new information, U…

Gary Coleman, Shannon Price
Gary Coleman Sought Restraining Order Against Shannon Price

New court documents show that Gary Coleman sought a restraining order against his ex-wife three mont…

Gary Coleman
Attorney: No Funeral for Gary Coleman; Estate Battle May Take Months

The lawyer assigned to Gary Coleman's estate says there will be no funeral services for the actor, T…

Gary Coleman
Ex-Lover Fights for Coleman's Remains and Estate

A former lover is fighting for Gary Coleman's remains and estate, according to People. Coleman's ex-…

Gary Coleman
Gary Coleman's Living Will Ordered 15 Days of Life Support

A living will shows Gary Coleman ordered that he be kept on life support for at least 15 days, accor…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Precocious Kids

Age is just a number! Check out the TV youngersters we love to watch

Child Stars Gone Too Soon

Child Stars Gone Too Soon

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:05pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 24) MTV

Conclusion. A for-sale sign goes up at the Banks' mansion. Cameos by Sherman Hemsley, Isabel Sanford, Marla Gibbs, Gary Coleman and Conrad Bain. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Thu Apr 9 4:25am
Dirty Work ENCRe

Norm Macdonald (who also co-wrote) plays a ne'er-do-well who gets into the business of revenge to raise money to save a friend's father (Jack Warden). Sam: Artie Lange. Dr. Farthing: Chevy Chase. Hamilton: Don Rickles. Directed by Bob Saget.