Gary Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Cole

Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole

Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL

Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Chris Noth, The Good Wife

The Good Wife Bosses Defend the Slap: "We Wanted the Ending to Have Resonance"

Much like the sting that's probably still lingering on Alicia's cheek after The Slap Part Deux, The Good Wife series finale was supposed to leave you unsettled. "We didn't want the ending just to be something that pleased us in the moment but wasn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melissa Rauch Is a Washed-Up Gymnast in Hilarious 'The Bronze' Trailer
02:11 — Melissa Rauch, Gary Cole, Thomas Middleditch, Cecily Strong and Sebastian Stan star in this raunchy comedy, out March 18.
Gary Cole Has 'Paranoid’ Focus On Being Funny in ‘Veep’
04:26 — Actor Gary Cole plays the senior strategist to the president on the HBO show “Veep,” and he tells Kathie Lee and Hoda that he’s often anxious on set, (more…)
The Joneses - Exclusive Clip - Tuesday Gift
00:57 — A seemingly perfect family moves into a suburban neighborhood, but when it comes to the truth as to why they're living there, they don't exactly come (more…)
The Joneses - Trailer
02:27 — A seemingly perfect family moves into a suburban neighborhood, but when it comes to the truth as to why they're living there, they don't exactly come (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:15pm
The Gift TMC

Sam Raimi directed this haunting tale of a widowed Southerner (Cate Blanchett) with psychic powers who gets involved in a murder mystery. Top-notch acting from an A-list cast; stylishly filmed. Keanu Reeves, Katie Holmes. Co-written by Billy Bob Thornton.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:30pm
Bob's BurgersMy Fuzzy Valentine(Season 3, Episode 13) TOON

Bob tries to sweeten Linda's Valentine's Day with a heart-shaped pancake, but when that doesn't stack up, the kids convince him to let them skip school and help him find the perfect gift for the holiday. Meanwhile, Linda celebrates the day by holding a spe (more…)

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:30am
Bob's BurgersMy Fuzzy Valentine(Season 3, Episode 13) TOON

Bob tries to sweeten Linda's Valentine's Day with a heart-shaped pancake, but when that doesn't stack up, the kids convince him to let them skip school and help him find the perfect gift for the holiday. Meanwhile, Linda celebrates the day by holding a spe (more…)

I’ll Watch197 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Veep
Veep Mega Buzz: Bob "The Eagle" Bradley Unravels at Literally the Worst Moment

What does this mean for the recount?

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
How Veep Brilliantly Took on Race Relations in One Hilarious Scene

Did you catch all the jokes?

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

Nathan Lane
The Good Wife Scoop: Nathan Lane Books Return Appearance

Another familiar face is returning to The Good Wife this season. Nathan Lane will reprise his role a…

Stockard Channing
The Good Wife: Stockard Channing, Dreama Walker Returning, Office Alum to Visit

The Good Wife is in store for some motherly advice when the CBS legal drama returns this fall — whet…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole
  • Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL
  • Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans