Gary Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Cole

Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole

Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL

Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer

Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season 5 of FX's Archer, which has been dubbed Archer: Vice. The rebooted version of the show finds the agents of the now-defunct ISIS becoming drug dealers… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Identity Theft
11:35 — While engaging in one of the more dangerous aspects of lawyering, photocopying, Harvey has a run in with an old nemesis, The Deadly Duplicator. An un (more…)
I Spy - Trailer
00:50
Tammy
00:31 — Tammy (McCarthy) is having a bad day. She’s totaled her clunker car, gotten fired from her thankless job at a greasy burger joint, and instead of find (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 11:00pm
Mercy StreetThe Belle Alliance(Season 1, Episode 4) PBS

The Green girls and Frank devise a plan to help Tom escape during a Union ball at their house; and Mary releases Dr. Foster, who's still shaky, from his "quarantine" so that he can guide Samuel through a delicate operation.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Fri Feb 12 9:35am
Tammy MOMAX

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Fri Feb 12 8:30pm
Bob's BurgersMy Fuzzy Valentine(Season 3, Episode 13) TOON

Bob tries to sweeten Linda's Valentine's Day with a heart-shaped pancake, but when that doesn't stack up, the kids convince him to let them skip school and help him find the perfect gift for the holiday. Meanwhile, Linda celebrates the day by holding a spe (more…)

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

Nathan Lane
The Good Wife Scoop: Nathan Lane Books Return Appearance

Another familiar face is returning to The Good Wife this season. Nathan Lane will reprise his role a…

Stockard Channing
The Good Wife: Stockard Channing, Dreama Walker Returning, Office Alum to Visit

The Good Wife is in store for some motherly advice when the CBS legal drama returns this fall — whet…

John Noble
The Good Wife Exclusive: Fringe's John Noble Books Return Appearance

It looks like Alicia (Julianna Margulies) will be getting a blast from the past this season on The G…

Gabriel Macht, Sarah Rafferty
Suits Postmortem: What's Next for Harvey and Donna?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Suits. Read at your own ri…

Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife Bosses Preview "Civil War," the Returns of America Ferrera and Gary Cole

Anthony Weiner might be feeling a little hot under the collar after his most recent headline-making…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole
  • Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL
  • Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor