Gary Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Cole

Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole

Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL

Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Chris Noth, The Good Wife

The Good Wife Bosses Defend the Slap: "We Wanted the Ending to Have Resonance"

Much like the sting that's probably still lingering on Alicia's cheek after The Slap Part Deux, The Good Wife series finale was supposed to leave you unsettled. "We didn't want the ending just to be something that pleased us in the moment but wasn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Gothic Stars Play Two Truths And A Lie
01:32 — Can you spot the lie? Test out your truth radar with the cast of American Gothic. Stars Megan Ketch, Stephanie Leonidas, Gabriel Bateman and Elliot Kn (more…)
Veep, Season 5 Trailer
01:00 — Get the first look at President (or possibly ex-President) Selina Meyer (Julia-Louis Dreyfus) in this Season 5 preview of 'Veep.'
Veep: Season 5
President Selina Meyer (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) finds her future as President coming down to a few hundred votes in Season 5 of this Emmy(R)-winning come (more…)
Veep: Season 5
President Selina Meyer (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) finds her future as President coming down to a few hundred votes in Season 5 of this Emmy(R)-winning come (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:15am
VeepInauguration(Season 5, Episode 10) HBOSGe

Inauguration Day is coming in the Season 5 finale, and Selina and her staff are busy preparing. Meanwhile, Mike's fatigue gets the best of him; and Catherine gets a makeover.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:15am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STARZ

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Thu Jun 30 9:10am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STARZ

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Veep
Veep Mega Buzz: Bob "The Eagle" Bradley Unravels at Literally the Worst Moment

What does this mean for the recount?

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
How Veep Brilliantly Took on Race Relations in One Hilarious Scene

Did you catch all the jokes?

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

Nathan Lane
The Good Wife Scoop: Nathan Lane Books Return Appearance

Another familiar face is returning to The Good Wife this season. Nathan Lane will reprise his role a…

Stockard Channing
The Good Wife: Stockard Channing, Dreama Walker Returning, Office Alum to Visit

The Good Wife is in store for some motherly advice when the CBS legal drama returns this fall — whet…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole
  • Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL
  • Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor