Gary Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Cole

Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole

Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL

Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer

Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season 5 of FX's Archer, which has been dubbed Archer: Vice. The rebooted version of the show finds the agents of the now-defunct ISIS becoming drug dealers… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 9:00pm
Tammy HBO

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

Fri Sep 4 10:15am
Tammy HBOSGe

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

Fri Sep 4 8:00pm
Family GuyStuck Together, Torn Apart(Season 3, Episode 19) TBS

Lois runs into an old male friend from school and they renew their friendship. When Peter finds out, he gets jealous, to say the least. Meanwhile, Brian and Stewie get themselves stuck together with industrial-strength glue. Jennifer Love Hewitt has a voic (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

Nathan Lane
The Good Wife Scoop: Nathan Lane Books Return Appearance

Another familiar face is returning to The Good Wife this season. Nathan Lane will reprise his role a…

Stockard Channing
The Good Wife: Stockard Channing, Dreama Walker Returning, Office Alum to Visit

The Good Wife is in store for some motherly advice when the CBS legal drama returns this fall — whet…

John Noble
The Good Wife Exclusive: Fringe's John Noble Books Return Appearance

It looks like Alicia (Julianna Margulies) will be getting a blast from the past this season on The G…

Gabriel Macht, Sarah Rafferty
Suits Postmortem: What's Next for Harvey and Donna?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Suits. Read at your own ri…

Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife Bosses Preview "Civil War," the Returns of America Ferrera and Gary Cole

Anthony Weiner might be feeling a little hot under the collar after his most recent headline-making…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole
  • Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL
  • Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (77 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »