Gary Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Cole

Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole

Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL

Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Chris Noth, The Good Wife

The Good Wife Bosses Defend the Slap: "We Wanted the Ending to Have Resonance"

Much like the sting that's probably still lingering on Alicia's cheek after The Slap Part Deux, The Good Wife series finale was supposed to leave you unsettled. "We didn't want the ending just to be something that pleased us in the moment but wasn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hearts
00:43 — Bob needs to get creative with his gifts
Collect Call
00:39 — Harvey makes a collect call from prison to Reducto.
Not This Time
00:32 — Mightor decides he's had enough of dealing with the Flintstone Mob.
Melissa Rauch Is a Washed-Up Gymnast in Hilarious 'The Bronze' Trailer
02:11 — Melissa Rauch, Gary Cole, Thomas Middleditch, Cecily Strong and Sebastian Stan star in this raunchy comedy, out March 18.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:10pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STZEN

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:17am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STZEN

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:30pm
Bob's BurgersWorld Wharf II: The Wharfening" (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part II)(Season 4, Episode 22) TOON

In the Season 4 finale, Felix puts Bob and Mr. Fischoeder in danger, and Linda and the children must hustle to the rescue.

I’ll Watch148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Veep
Veep Mega Buzz: Bob "The Eagle" Bradley Unravels at Literally the Worst Moment

What does this mean for the recount?

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
How Veep Brilliantly Took on Race Relations in One Hilarious Scene

Did you catch all the jokes?

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

Nathan Lane
The Good Wife Scoop: Nathan Lane Books Return Appearance

Another familiar face is returning to The Good Wife this season. Nathan Lane will reprise his role a…

Stockard Channing
The Good Wife: Stockard Channing, Dreama Walker Returning, Office Alum to Visit

The Good Wife is in store for some motherly advice when the CBS legal drama returns this fall — whet…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole
  • Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL
  • Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent