Gary Cole Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole

Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL

Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gary Cole Photos

  • Gary Cole, "Harvey Birdman" and John Michael Higgins - National Cable and Telecommunications Assn. Press tour, July 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Veep - Season 3 - Gary Cole
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Suits - Season 3 - "Endgame" - Gary Cole, Gabriel Macht and Michelle Fairley
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/USA Network
  • Suits - Season 3 - "Shadow of a Doubt" - Patrick J. Adams, Gabriel Macht and Gary Cole
    Photo By: Ian Watson/USA Network
  • Suits - Season 3 - "Shadow of a Doubt" - Gary Cole and Gabriel Macht
    Photo By: Ian Watson/USA Network
  • Suits - Season 3 - "Unfinished Business" - Gabriel Macht and Gary Cole
    Photo By: Ian Watson/USA Network
  • Suits - Season 3 - "I Want You to Want Me" - Gabriel Macht and Gary Cole
    Photo By: Ian Watson/USA Network
  • 30 Rock - Season 7 - "Unwindulax" - Gary Cole and Amy Sedaris
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 7 - "Unwindulax" - Tina Fey and Gary Cole
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "Disaster Drills and Departures" - Rachel Bilson and Gary Cole
    Photo By: Danny Feld/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "Heart to Hart" - Gary Cole and Rachel Bilson
    Photo By: Scott Alan Humbert/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "Heart to Hart" - Rachel Bilson and Gary Cole
    Photo By: Scott Alan Humbert/The CW
  • Suits - Season 1 - "Rules of the Game" - Gary Cole as Cameron Davis
    Photo By: Christos Kalohoridis/USA Network
  • Suits - Season 1 - "Rules of the Game" - Gary Cole as Cameron Davis and Gabriel Macht as Harvey Specter
    Photo By: Christos Kalohoridis/USA Network
  • Chuck - Season 4 - "Chuck vs. The Wedding Planner" - Yvonne Strahovski as Sarah Walker, Gary Cole as Jack Burton and Zachary Levi as Chuck Bartowski
    Photo By: Mike Ansell/NBC
  • Chuck - Season 4 - "Chuck vs. the Family Volkoff" - Zachary Levi as Chuck Bartowski, Yvonne Strahovski as Sarah Walker and Adam Baldwin as John Casey
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/NBC
  • The Good Wife - Season 2 - "Last Shot" - Christine Baranski, Gary Cole
    Photo By: David M. Russell/CBS
  • The Good Guys - Season 1 - "Dan on the Run" - Guest star Gary Cole as Frank Savage
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/FOX
  • The Good Guys - Season 1 - "Dan on the Run" - Bradley Whitford as Dan, guest star Ethan Suplee and guest star Gary Cole as Frank Savage
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/FOX
  • The Closer - Season 6 - "War Zone" - Gary Cole and Tony Denison
    Photo By: Karen Neal/TNT
  • The Closer - Season 6 - "War Zone" - Gary Cole and Tony Denison
    Photo By: Karen Neal/TNT
  • The Closer - Season 6 - "War Zone - Kyra Sedgwick and Gary Cole
    Photo By: Karen Neal/TNT
  • Entourage - Season 6 - Gary Cole and Jeremy Piven
    Photo By: Claudette Barius/HBO
  • The Cleaner - Season 2 - Gary Cole, guest star
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/A&E
  • Chuck - Season 2, "Chuck vs. the DeLorean" - Gary Cole as Jack Burton, Yvonne Strahovski as Sarah
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Psych - Season 3, "Gus Walks into a Bank" - Maggie Lawson as Juliet O'Hara, Gary Cole as Cameron Luntz, Timothy Omundson as Carlton Lassiter
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network Photo
  • Psych - Season 3, "Gus Walks into a Bank" - Gary Cole as Cameron Luntz
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network Photo
  • Karen Sisco - Gary Cole and Carla Gugino
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/Sleuth Photo
  • Supernatural - Season 2, "Hollywood Babylon" - Gues star Gary Cole as Brad Redding
    Photo By: Sergei Bachlakov/The CW
  • Supernatural - "Hollywood Babylon" - Jared Padalecki, Gary Cole, Jensen Ackles
    Photo By: Sergei Bachlakov/The CW

Shop