Gary Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Cole

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole

Birth Place: Park Ridge, IL

Birthday: September 20, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

Nathan Lane
The Good Wife Scoop: Nathan Lane Books Return Appearance

Another familiar face is returning to The Good Wife this season. Nathan Lane will reprise his role a…

Stockard Channing
The Good Wife: Stockard Channing, Dreama Walker Returning, Office Alum to Visit

The Good Wife is in store for some motherly advice when the CBS legal drama returns this fall — whet…

John Noble
The Good Wife Exclusive: Fringe's John Noble Books Return Appearance

It looks like Alicia (Julianna Margulies) will be getting a blast from the past this season on The G…

Gabriel Macht, Sarah Rafferty
Suits Postmortem: What's Next for Harvey and Donna?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Suits. Read at your own ri…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 5:30pm
Family GuyThe Kiss Seen Round the World(Season 3, Episode 8) TBS

Meg (voice of Mila Kunis) gets an internship at a TV station. It's a dream job...because she thinks the station's male anchor is dreamy. But it turns nightmarish when the station's other intern, “the biggest dork on the planet,” gets a crush on her. Me (more…)

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
Pineapple Express COMEDY

Dale Denton, a process server with a weed fixation, witnesses a murder and turns to his dealer, Saul, for support. The murderer is actually Saul's main drug supplier, and because of Saul's access to some extremely rare high-grade pot (called Pineapple Expr (more…)

Sat Mar 28 11:15pm
Pineapple Express COMEDY

Dale Denton, a process server with a weed fixation, witnesses a murder and turns to his dealer, Saul, for support. The murderer is actually Saul's main drug supplier, and because of Saul's access to some extremely rare high-grade pot (called Pineapple Expr (more…)