Gary Bettman Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Bettman

Birth Name: Gary Bruce Bettman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1952, Cancer

Profession: NHL commissioner

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

NHL commissioner upheld Wideman's suspension in part by unremorseful texts
00:31 — Part of the reason why NHL commissioner Gary Bettman upheld Dennis Wideman's 20 game suspension, was because he had access to a text message Wideman s (more…)
Gottlieb: NHL commissioner upheld Wideman's suspension in part by unremorseful texts
00:31 — Part of the reason why NHL commissioner Gary Bettman upheld Dennis Wideman’s 20 game suspension, was because he had access to a text message Wideman s (more…)
Dennis Wideman will appeal 20 game suspension
00:44 — NHL commissioner Gary Bettman upheld the 20 game suspension for Dennis Wideman after he blindsided an official. Now, Wideman will appeal to a neutral (more…)
Gottlieb: Dennis Wideman will appeal 20 game suspension
00:44 — NHL commissioner Gary Bettman upheld the 20 game suspension for Dennis Wideman after he blindsided an official. Now, Wideman will appeal to a neutral (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Bruce Bettman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 2, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: NHL commissioner

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent