Garth Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Garth Brooks

Birth Name: Troyal Garth Brooks

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Country-music singer

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Briley

American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed away in the Idol vault — like Haley Reinhart's Season 10 rendition of "Bennie and the Jets." So when Season 13 contestant Ben Briley dusted off th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Garth Brooks Gushes Over His Wife, Plans on Spoiling His Granddaughter Rotten
Garth Brooks is one of country's biggest stars, but he's always put his family before the music.
Garth Brooks Biography
In this video, takes a look at the life and career of country singer, Garth Brooks, who was born in Yukon, Oklahoma.
Garth Brooks Announces New Music and World Tour
He's back! After 13 years in retirement, country superstar, Garth Brooks has announced he's releasing new music and going on tour.
Garth Brooks' Record Sales Surpass Elvis Presley's
If you haven € t been following Garth Brooks in recent days, you may not be aware of how successful he really is. The beloved country singer has (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 6 9:00pm
Sinatra 100 – An All-Star Grammy ConcertNew CBS

A concert special celebrating Frank Sinatra's 100th birthday, including performances by Tony Bennett, Garth Brooks, Alicia Keys, John Legend, Adam Levine, Carrie Underwood, Usher, Zac Brown, Harry Connick Jr., Celine Dion and Lady Gaga.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

Garth Brooks
Garth Brooks Is a Grandfather

Garth Brooks became a grandfather earlier this week, People reports. Brooks' daughter, August, gave…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Garth Brooks
Garth Brooks' Former Assistant Sues for $425,000

Garth Brooks' former assistant is suing the country superstar for hundreds of thousands of dollars,…

Trisha Yearwood
Trisha Yearwood Shows Off Weight Loss at the ACM Awards

Trisha Yearwood may have been introducing Kelly Clarkson at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards…

Barack Obama
Why Does President Obama Fantasize About Wearing a Fake Mustache?

There are times when everyone wants to be someone else. Garth Brooks became Chris Gaines. Beyonce re…


  • Birth Name: Troyal Garth Brooks
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, OK
  • Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Country-music singer

Trending TonightSee all »