Garth Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Garth Brooks

Birth Name: Troyal Garth Brooks

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Country-music singer

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Church

ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

Nominations are out for the Academy of Country Music Awards, with Eric Church and Chris Stapleton leading the way with five nods each. Both are nominated for Male Vocalist of the Year, along with Jason Aldean, Dierks Bentley and Brett Eldredge. Churc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Country Quiz! Garth Brooks Battles Hoda
02:38 — Jessica Wade Ettinger from SiriusXM’s “The Highway” quizzes Hoda and guest co-host Garth Brooks on how well they know country music pop culture.
Garth Brooks: I’m ‘Scared to Death’ Returning to Work
04:11 — Country superstar Garth Brooks is performing again after a 13-year hiatus. He tells Hoda Kotb that he even though he loves music and it’s a huge part (more…)
Garth Brooks Is Back! Comeback Album, World Tour On the Way
01:32 — Garth Brooks is betting big on a comeback....

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:30am
Trisha's Southern KitchenBrunch With Aunt T(Season 2, Episode 10) FOOD

Trisha shows her niece how to make a Southern brunch. Included: blueberry pancakes; and apple dumplings. Also: Garth Brooks' breakfast-bowl recipe.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
Trisha's Southern KitchenBoxed Lunch(Season 5, Episode 6) FOOD

Trisha makes Garth a boxed lunch consisting of a turkey-meatloaf sandwich, coleslaw, oatmeal cookies, and pineapple-flavored sweet tea.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue Sep 6 11:00am
Trisha's Southern KitchenGarth Brooks Is in the Kitchen(Season 2, Episode 6) FOOD

Trisha shares recipes that she loves to cook with her husband, Garth Brooks, who joins her in the kitchen. Included: black-bean lasagna; Thai salad; peanut-butter balls; and lemonade.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed aw…

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

Garth Brooks
Garth Brooks Is a Grandfather

Garth Brooks became a grandfather earlier this week, People reports. Brooks' daughter, August, gave…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Garth Brooks
Garth Brooks' Former Assistant Sues for $425,000

Garth Brooks' former assistant is suing the country superstar for hundreds of thousands of dollars,…

Trisha Yearwood
Trisha Yearwood Shows Off Weight Loss at the ACM Awards

Trisha Yearwood may have been introducing Kelly Clarkson at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards…

Details

  • Birth Name: Troyal Garth Brooks
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, OK
  • Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Country-music singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans