Garth Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Garth Brooks

Birth Name: Troyal Garth Brooks

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Country-music singer

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Church

ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

Nominations are out for the Academy of Country Music Awards, with Eric Church and Chris Stapleton leading the way with five nods each. Both are nominated for Male Vocalist of the Year, along with Jason Aldean, Dierks Bentley and Brett Eldredge. Churc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Garth Brooks Talks New Albums and Ashton Kutcher's Rendition of 'Friends in Low Places'
01:12 — Brooks seems like he's done it all, but somehow he keeps finding new ground to cover in his already legendary career.
Garth Brooks Talks New Albums and Ashton Kutcher's Rendition of 'Friends in Low Places'
01:11 — Brooks seems like he's done it all, but somehow he keeps finding new ground to cover in his already legendary career.
Don’t Give Up On the Album Just Yet
01:47 — Garth Brooks shares his views on the changes in the music industry
I Got the Sh*t Kicked Out of Me for It
03:26 — Garth Brooks answers social media questions from fans.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 10:30am
Trisha's Southern KitchenTrisha's Birthday(Season 7, Episode 7) FOOD

Garth grants Trisha's birthday wish by cooking for his wife. On the menu: French toast for breakfast; chicken alfredo served with a salad dressed with creamy feta; and double-stuffed brownies.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed aw…

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

Garth Brooks
Garth Brooks Is a Grandfather

Garth Brooks became a grandfather earlier this week, People reports. Brooks' daughter, August, gave…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Garth Brooks
Garth Brooks' Former Assistant Sues for $425,000

Garth Brooks' former assistant is suing the country superstar for hundreds of thousands of dollars,…

Trisha Yearwood
Trisha Yearwood Shows Off Weight Loss at the ACM Awards

Trisha Yearwood may have been introducing Kelly Clarkson at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards…

Details

  • Birth Name: Troyal Garth Brooks
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, OK
  • Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Country-music singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments