Garth Brooks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Troyal Garth Brooks

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Country-music singer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Garth Brooks Photos

  • Garth Brooks - The "We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration At The Lincoln Memorial" in Washington DC, January 18, 2009
    Photo By: Mark Wilson/Getty Images
  • Garth Brooks - The Dream Concert to Benefit the Martin Luther King, Jr. National Memorial in New York City, September 18, 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Garth Brooks and Trisha Yearwood - The 2007 MusiCares Person of the Year Honoring Don Henley, February 9, 2007
    Photo By: Ron Wolfson/WireImage.com
  • Trisha Yearwood and Garth Brooks - The 48th Annual Grammy Awards, February 8, 2006
    Photo By: Arnold Turner/WireImage.com
  • Garth Brooks - Buck Owens Unveils "Legends in Bronze", May 25, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Garth Brooks - The Academy of Country Music's 40th Anniversary Celebration in Las Vegas, May 18, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Garth Brooks - The 40th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards Show in Las Vegas, May 18, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Garth Brooks - The 40th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards Show in Las Vegas, May 17, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Unanswered Prayers - Garth Brooks with the actors
    Photo By: Lifetime Entertainment

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop