Garth Brooks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Troyal Garth Brooks

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Country-music singer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Performer
2013
Guest
2013
Performer
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Performer
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2007
Appearing
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Performer
2005
Subject (person only)
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Remarks by
2002
Host
2001
Exec. Producer
2001
Performer
2000
Guest
2000
Performer
2000
Guest
1992
Guest
1992
Performer
1992
Actor
1991
Host
1990
Guest
1990
Performer
Executive Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop