Garth Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Garth Brooks

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Troyal Garth Brooks

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Country-music singer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed aw…

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

Garth Brooks
Garth Brooks Is a Grandfather

Garth Brooks became a grandfather earlier this week, People reports. Brooks' daughter, August, gave…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Garth Brooks
Garth Brooks' Former Assistant Sues for $425,000

Garth Brooks' former assistant is suing the country superstar for hundreds of thousands of dollars,…

Trisha Yearwood
Trisha Yearwood Shows Off Weight Loss at the ACM Awards

Trisha Yearwood may have been introducing Kelly Clarkson at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 3:00pm
Trisha's Southern KitchenGarth Brooks Is in the Kitchen(Season 2, Episode 6) FOOD

Trisha shares recipes that she loves to cook with her husband, Garth Brooks, who joins her in the kitchen. Included: black-bean lasagna; Thai salad; peanut-butter balls; and lemonade.

Sat Apr 11 3:30pm
Trisha's Southern KitchenBrunch With Aunt T(Season 2, Episode 10) FOOD

Trisha shows her niece how to make a Southern brunch. Included: blueberry pancakes; and apple dumplings. Also: Garth Brooks' breakfast-bowl recipe.