Garry Marshall Celebrity Watchlist

Garry Marshall

Birth Name: Garry Kent Masciarelli

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1934, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Musician

User Rating:3.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones

Thursday Review: A Parks and Rec Farewell, Comedy Legends on Men

Emotions have been running high lately on NBC's best Thursday comedies. Saying goodbye to beloved characters can have that effect. Last week, Communit… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 22 2:40am
Runaway Bride HBOSGe

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Fri Apr 24 10:00am
Runaway Bride HBOe

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Fri Apr 24 8:00pm
Georgia Rule LMN

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

More NewsSee all »

Garry Marshall and Scott Baio
Happy Days' Scott Baio, Garry Marshall Reunite on Nick at Nite

Happy Days are here again! Alums Scott Baio and Garry Marshall are reuniting on Baio's Nick at Nite…

Bob Brunner
TV Writer Behind Happy Days' Jump the Shark Scene Dies

Bob Brunner, a writer and producer on Happy Days who both named Fonzie and also reportedly suggested…

Garry Marshall
Exclusive: Garry Marshall Eyes a Return to TV with Fox Project

Three decades after Garry Marshall dominated TV with the likes of Happy Days, Laverne & Shirley and…

Jon Bon Jovi and Lea Michele
New Year's Eve Attracts Few Partygoers at the Box Office

New Year's Eve rang in at No. 1 but with a weak start at the box office, Box Office Mojo reports. Th…

Live with Regis and Kelly
Regis Philbin to Receive TV Land's Legend Award

Regis Philbin will receive the Legend Award at this year's TV Land Awards, the cable network announc…

Henry Winkler by Amy Graves/WireImage.com
Aaay! Milwaukee Now Boasts the Fonz in Bronze

It was a "happy day" in Milwaukee, as the city unveiled a statue of Arthur Fonzarelli before an invi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Garry Kent Masciarelli
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 13, 1934, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Musician
  • User Rating:3.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »