Garry Marshall Celebrity Watchlist

Garry Marshall

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Garry Kent Masciarelli

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1934, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Musician

User Rating:3.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones
Thursday Review: A Parks and Rec Farewell, Comedy Legends on Men

Emotions have been running high lately on NBC's best Thursday comedies. Saying goodbye to beloved ch…

Garry Marshall and Scott Baio
Happy Days' Scott Baio, Garry Marshall Reunite on Nick at Nite

Happy Days are here again! Alums Scott Baio and Garry Marshall are reuniting on Baio's Nick at Nite…

Bob Brunner
TV Writer Behind Happy Days' Jump the Shark Scene Dies

Bob Brunner, a writer and producer on Happy Days who both named Fonzie and also reportedly suggested…

Garry Marshall
Exclusive: Garry Marshall Eyes a Return to TV with Fox Project

Three decades after Garry Marshall dominated TV with the likes of Happy Days, Laverne & Shirley and…

Jon Bon Jovi and Lea Michele
New Year's Eve Attracts Few Partygoers at the Box Office

New Year's Eve rang in at No. 1 but with a weak start at the box office, Box Office Mojo reports. Th…

Live with Regis and Kelly
Regis Philbin to Receive TV Land's Legend Award

Regis Philbin will receive the Legend Award at this year's TV Land Awards, the cable network announc…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 6:00pm
The Princess Diaries CMT

In this modern-day fable, a European queen travels to San Francisco to find her long-lost granddaughter and groom her for the throne.

Fri Mar 27 1:45am
Exit to Eden MAXe

Smugglers hole up in an S&M resort. Dana Delany, Paul Mercurio, Rosie O'Donnell, Dan Aykroyd. Dr. Halifax: Hector Elizondo. Omar: Stuart Wilson. Nina: Iman. Tommy: Sean O'Bryan. Garry Marshall directed.

Fri Mar 27 6:00pm
A League of Their Own WE

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)