Garry Marshall Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Garry Kent Masciarelli

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1934, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Musician

User Rating:3.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones
Thursday Review: A Parks and Rec Farewell, Comedy Legends on Men

Emotions have been running high lately on NBC's best Thursday comedies. Saying goodbye to…

Garry Marshall and Scott Baio
Happy Days' Scott Baio, Garry Marshall Reunite on Nick at Nite

Happy Days are here again! Alums Scott Baio and Garry Marshall are reuniting on Baio's Nic…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:45pm
Dear God HBOSGe

A convicted con man (Greg Kinnear) is sentenced to work in the post office's dead-letter division, where he decides to answer letters addressed to God. Laurie Metcalf. Gloria McKinney: Maria Pitillo. Dooly: Tim Conway. Garry Marshall directed.

Fri Mar 6 2:00am
Orange County BRAVO

With the help of his stoner brother, a California scholar seeks an alternate route to Stanford when the usual college-admissions process doesn't work.

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Runaway Bride HBO2e

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop