Garrett Morris Celebrity Watchlist

Garrett Morris

Birth Name: Garrett Gonzalez Morris

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: February 1, 1937, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Psych

Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has paid tribute to many pop culture touchstones. But the USA detective comedy's 100th episode, airing Wednesday at 10/9c, will pay homage to one of the biggest cu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cahill
11:43 — A vicious storm on Ghost Planet has Space Ghost scared silly. Moltar chats with meteorologist Mark McEwen about the weather pattern. Also appearing is (more…)
Meet the Cast of 2 Broke Girls
01:16 — Watch an interview with the main cast members (Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs) of the new series 2 Broke Girls.
2 Broke Girls - Randy Saves The Day
04:12 — Randy gets stuck on Nail Patrick Harris.
2 Broke Girls - All Out There
01:31 — Max tries to make her move.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Pastry Porn(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Max applies to the Manhattan School of Pastry and bakes a tart for her entrance exam.

I’ll Watch360 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the First Day of School(Season 3, Episode 10) TBS

Max tries to make a good impression on her first day at pastry school, but the class clown distracts her. Meanwhile, Caroline dresses to impress Max's handsome teacher.

I’ll Watch375 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Life After Death(Season 3, Episode 11) TBS

Caroline learns that her childhood nanny passed away and brings Max with her to attend the funeral. But once there she discovers that the woman never spoke of Caroline to her own family.

I’ll Watch318 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Roday, Dule Hill
The Wednesday Playlist: Play Along With Psych's 100th, Dead Actress Does SVU

It's all screams and giggles — the screams courtesy of an insistent shrieking doorbell, while the gi…

Psych
Psych to Let Fans Vote on Ending for 100th Episode

Psych is going all out for its 100th episode. For the first time ever, the USA detective comedy will…

Cedric The Entertainer,  Garrett Morris
2 Broke Girls Exclusive: Cedric the Entertainer Is Coming to Town!

Cedric the Entertainer is coming to 2 Broke Girls for a little father-son time. The Soul Man actor h…

Alfie Allen
Ask Matt: Thrones, Mad Men, NCIS, Rumpelstiltskin and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!   Question: Wit…

Michael Patrick King: 2 Broke Girls Is Not Racist; It's "Classy-Dirty"

Michael Patrick King wants to make something clear: 2 Broke Girls is not a racist show. As for all t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Garrett Gonzalez Morris
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: February 1, 1937, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »