Garrett Morris Celebrity Watchlist

Garrett Morris

Birth Name: Garrett Gonzalez Morris

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: February 1, 1937, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Psych

Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has paid tribute to many pop culture touchstones. But the USA detective comedy's 100th episode, airing Wednesday at 10/9c, will pay homage to one of the biggest cu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:26 — Hunter Stars former football pro Fred Dryer as Rick Hunter, a mobster's son who has grown up to become a thoroughly incorruptible LAPD detective serge (more…)
Cahill
11:43 — A vicious storm on Ghost Planet has Space Ghost scared silly. Moltar chats with meteorologist Mark McEwen about the weather pattern. Also appearing is (more…)
Meet the Cast of 2 Broke Girls
01:16 — Watch an interview with the main cast members (Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs) of the new series 2 Broke Girls.
Marysville grapples with aftermath of school shooting
01:20 — Once again, an American town is grappling with the painful aftermath of a deadly shooting rampage in a school. Carter Evans has the latest from Marysv (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:00am
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Past and the Furious(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

Caroline is shocked when she receives a Lamborghini for her birthday, which her father ordered for her four years ago. Meanwhile, Oleg plans something special for Sophie.

I’ll Watch351 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowThe Lonesome Cow-bro(Season 3, Episode 9) VH1

Junior spins a yarn about an Old West gunslinger (Jamie Foxx) who came to the rescue of Junior's great-great grandfather. Thick Neck: Rosey Brown. Helen/Henrietta: Ellia English. Fancy/Florence: Garcelle Beauvais.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30am
The Jamie Foxx ShowChristmas Day-Ja Vu(Season 3, Episode 10) VH1

Jamie gets caught in a time warp, forcing him to relive Christmas Eve until he learns the joys of giving. Junior: Garrett Morris. Helen: Ellia English. Braxton: Christopher B. Duncan. Fancy: Garcelle Beauvais.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Roday, Dule Hill
The Wednesday Playlist: Play Along With Psych's 100th, Dead Actress Does SVU

It's all screams and giggles — the screams courtesy of an insistent shrieking doorbell, while the gi…

Psych
Psych to Let Fans Vote on Ending for 100th Episode

Psych is going all out for its 100th episode. For the first time ever, the USA detective comedy will…

Cedric The Entertainer,  Garrett Morris
2 Broke Girls Exclusive: Cedric the Entertainer Is Coming to Town!

Cedric the Entertainer is coming to 2 Broke Girls for a little father-son time. The Soul Man actor h…

Alfie Allen
Ask Matt: Thrones, Mad Men, NCIS, Rumpelstiltskin and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!   Question: Wit…

Michael Patrick King: 2 Broke Girls Is Not Racist; It's "Classy-Dirty"

Michael Patrick King wants to make something clear: 2 Broke Girls is not a racist show. As for all t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Garrett Gonzalez Morris
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: February 1, 1937, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments