Garrett MorrisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Garrett Gonzalez Morris

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: February 1, 1937, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has…

James Roday, Dule Hill
The Wednesday Playlist: Play Along With Psych's 100th, Dead Actress Does SVU

It's all screams and giggles — the screams courtesy of an insistent shrieking doorbell, wh…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 11:00am
How High COMEDY

Two stoners (Method Man, Redman) from the ghetto give new meaning to the phrase "higher education" when they finagle their way into Harvard. Dean Cain: Obba Babatunde. Baby Powder: Mike Epps. Lauren: Lark Voorhies. Jamie: Essence Atkins. Ivory: Chuck Davis (more…)

Sat Feb 28 8:00am
How High COMEDY

Two stoners (Method Man, Redman) from the ghetto give new meaning to the phrase "higher education" when they finagle their way into Harvard. Dean Cain: Obba Babatunde. Baby Powder: Mike Epps. Lauren: Lark Voorhies. Jamie: Essence Atkins. Ivory: Chuck Davis (more…)

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Cupcake CaptivesNew(Season 4, Episode 14) CBS

Sophie's wedding is interrupted by a hostage situation. Meanwhile, Max and Caroline's cupcake business gets some unwanted attention when a tenant who is wearing one of their company's T-shirts is arrested.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop