Garrett MorrisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Garrett Gonzalez Morris

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: February 1, 1937, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has…

James Roday, Dule Hill
The Wednesday Playlist: Play Along With Psych's 100th, Dead Actress Does SVU

It's all screams and giggles — the screams courtesy of an insistent shrieking doorbell, wh…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 8:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Move-in MeltdownNew(Season 4, Episode 10) CBS

Max, Caroline, Earl and Han help Oleg move into Sophie's apartment, until she begins turning away all of his stuff.

Thu Feb 5 8:00am
Married...With ChildrenThe Poker Game(Season 1, Episode 8) TBS

Steve feels "the rhythm of the game" and decides to sit in with Al and his poker cronies. Russ: Garrett Morris. Norris: Frank Lloyd. Barney: Steve Susskind. E.J.: James Lashly. Al: Ed O'Neill.

Mon Feb 9 8:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Crime RingNew(Season 4, Episode 11) CBS

Max and Caroline are arrested for breaking into a cute guy's apartment to retrieve some rings Caroline left there after she spent the night.