Garrett Morris Celebrity Watchlist

Garrett Morris

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Garrett Gonzalez Morris

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: February 1, 1937, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has paid trib…

James Roday, Dule Hill
The Wednesday Playlist: Play Along With Psych's 100th, Dead Actress Does SVU

It's all screams and giggles — the screams courtesy of an insistent shrieking doorbell, while the gi…

Psych
Psych to Let Fans Vote on Ending for 100th Episode

Psych is going all out for its 100th episode. For the first time ever, the USA detective comedy will…

Cedric The Entertainer,  Garrett Morris
2 Broke Girls Exclusive: Cedric the Entertainer Is Coming to Town!

Cedric the Entertainer is coming to 2 Broke Girls for a little father-son time. The Soul Man actor h…

Alfie Allen
Ask Matt: Thrones, Mad Men, NCIS, Rumpelstiltskin and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!   Question: Wit…

Michael Patrick King: 2 Broke Girls Is Not Racist; It's "Classy-Dirty"

Michael Patrick King wants to make something clear: 2 Broke Girls is not a racist show. As for all t…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:00am
The Longshots MTV

Fact-based tale of an 11-year-old girl (Keke Palmer) who becomes quarterback for a down-on-their-luck Pop Warner football team and leads them to gridiron success. Ice Cube, who also co-produced, costars as her uncle, the head coach. Directed by Fred Durst (more…)

Mon Apr 13 8:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the High Hook-UpNew(Season 4, Episode 17) CBS

Max pursues a handsome new coworker at the restaurant, despite the owner's "no hook-up" rule.