Garrett Morris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Garrett Gonzalez Morris

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: February 1, 1937, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has…

James Roday, Dule Hill
The Wednesday Playlist: Play Along With Psych's 100th, Dead Actress Does SVU

It's all screams and giggles — the screams courtesy of an insistent shrieking doorbell, wh…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Cupcake CaptivesNew(Season 4, Episode 14) CBS

Sophie's wedding is interrupted by a hostage situation. Meanwhile, Max and Caroline's cupcake business gets some unwanted attention when a tenant who is wearing one of their company's T-shirts is arrested.

Fri Mar 13 11:00pm
Family GuyBarely Legal(Season 5, Episode 8) TOON

Meg falls in love with Brian---then becomes obsessive about it---after he takes her to a high-school dance when no one else will. And Peter, Quagmire, Cleveland and Mort join the Quahog police after Mayor West (voice of Adam West) sends most of the force t (more…)

Sat Mar 14 1:30am
Family GuyBarely Legal(Season 5, Episode 8) TOON

Meg falls in love with Brian---then becomes obsessive about it---after he takes her to a high-school dance when no one else will. And Peter, Quagmire, Cleveland and Mort join the Quahog police after Mayor West (voice of Adam West) sends most of the force t (more…)