Garrett Hedlund Celebrity Watchlist

Garrett Hedlund

Birth Name: Garrett John Hedlund

Birth Place: Roseau, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(113 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman

The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the impossible: They've made Hugh Jackman, who plays Blackbeard in the film, nearly unrecognizable and rather unattractive. I'm sure that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk - Trailer
02:09 — The film is told from the point of view of 19-year-old private Billy Lynn (newcomer Joe Alwyn) who, along with his fellow soldiers in Bravo Squad, bec (more…)
Rooney Mara & Garrett Hedlund Cut Loose On "Pan" Set
01:27 — The costars reveal how director Joe Wright brought good vibes to the set of the new flick! Plus, is Hugh Jackman unrecognizable with a shaved head?
Garrett Hedlund: I’m Hook Without a Hook in ‘Pan’
03:02 — The new movie “Pan” looks at the origin of the beloved character Peter Pan, as well as at his nemesis, Captain Hook. Carson Daly sits down with actor (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Oscar Isaac Violently Stalks Garrett Hedlund in First 'Mojave' Trailer
02:26 — Oscar Isaac and Garrett Hedlund star in this intense new thriller.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:35pm
Friday Night Lights HBO2

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:00am
Georgia Rule HBO2

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:15am
Friday Night Lights HBO2

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch291 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Garrett John Hedlund
  • Birth Place: Roseau, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: September 3, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind